Haresoftware Home Page
 

Software
Consultancy
The Bradford Factor
XLent
Search Engine
About Us

Privacy Statement of Haresoftware

Statement No 31154, OECD

Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Haresoftware . We are based in ENGLAND .

Our principal activities are:

  • Software Development
  • Consultancy

Our privacy policy covers Haresoftware and its Web site:
 

Organisation Name: Haresoftware
Address: 23 Kenelm Road
City, Post Code: Oldbury , B68 8PF
County: West Midlands
Country: ENGLAND
Controller: Richard J Hare
Web Sites(s): http://www.haresoftware.com

 
Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access
You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Our Web site does not include links to third party Web service providers.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

We do not collect any personal data from our visitors when they use our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

To access the table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used, please click here

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument:

Data Protection Act 1998

It is also compliant with the following global or regional regulatory, or self-regulatory instrument:

Information Commissioners Office (ICO)

In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instruments, we are:

  • voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment procedure
  • voluntarily committed to a Third Party Organisation certification
  • subject to an Independent Data Protection Authority supervision

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

  Contact 1
Name/designation : Richard J Hare, Data Controller
Department : Privacy and Information
Address : 23 Kenelm Road, Oldbury, B68 8PF
Phone Number : +44(0) 121 544 9290
Email address : richard.hare@haresoftware.com
 

If you are not satisfied with our response to your concern:

Primary personal data/Business information

- volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

Primary personal data
Technical administration of the Web site Research &development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Name

-

-

-

-

-

Gender

-

-

-

-

-

Address

-

-

-

-

-

E-mail address

-

-

-

-

-

Phone/Fax number

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

 

-

-

-

-

-

Business Information
Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Employer/organisation

-

-

-

-

-

Job title

-

-

-

-

-

Address

-

-

-

-

-

E-mail address

-

-

-

-

-

Phone/Fax number

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

 

-

-

-

-

-

Other personal details and profiling data

- volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

 

 
Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Personal details

-

-

-

-

-

Physical description

-

-

-

-

-

Family characteristics

-

-

-

-

-

Education and skills

-

-

-

-

-

Life style or personal tastes

-

-

-

-

-

Financial resources

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

 

-

-

-

-

-

Identifiers

- volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

 

 
Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
On-line identifiers

-

-

-

-

-

Financial identifiers

-

-

-

-

-

identifiers assigned by Public bodies

-

-

-

-

-

Biometrics identifiers

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

 

-

-

-

-

-

Specific Data

- volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations
 
Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Racial or ethnic origin

-

-

-

-

-

Political opinions

-

-

-

-

-

Religious or philosophical beliefs

-

-

-

-

-

Trade union membership

-

-

-

-

-

Health/Medical data

-

-

-

-

-

Sex life

-

-

-

-

-

Police/Justice data such as civil/criminal actions brought by or against the visitor

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

 

-

-

-

-

-

 
Send mail to the Webmaster Chap with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1999-2008 Haresoftware.  All Rights Reserved.  Best viewed at 1024x768.